The Livejournal Twitter User Community [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
The Livejournal Twitter User Community

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

hello to all [Mar. 10th, 2013|12:41 am]

tecasse
name is geo
22 years young
not gonna leave a bio when no one will read it (theres one on my twitter anyway)

twitter handle is @tecasse :3 ill follow back
linkpost comment

Add Me!!! [Dec. 27th, 2012|01:49 pm]

kinky_carter
[music |Bat for Lashes - The Haunted Man | Powered by Last.fm]

Add Me: @BadWolfKaily
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Aug. 27th, 2012|05:40 pm]

rabidxdisease
@rabid_disease
Almost 26. geek. writer. runner. one day law student.
I post about whatever is on my mind. Usually the music I'm listening to, college stuff, pretty trees, and the  other random that comes through my brain.

I like writing, and I like conversations with interesting people. Follow and I will usually follow back! 
linkpost comment

Hi! [Aug. 24th, 2012|11:45 pm]

beachsnow
[mood |calmcalm]

First time here~ I'd like some new friends to follow on twitter since alot of my friends are so quiet nowdays ;_;. I post about whatever I find amusing, sad, angering etc, whether it be about anime (often lol), games (more often), tv shows, life, my hobbies (which include web design, drawing, writing and more). I enjoy conversations through twitter as well so I'm not looking to increase my followers dramatically, I'm looking to make friends through twitter to talk with. Quality over quantity, if you will haha.

Twitter: @chromaticskies
linkpost comment

Newcomer [Jul. 22nd, 2012|08:34 pm]

bender_927
I never thought I'd see the day when I made a Twitter, but I have and I'm kinda in love with it. My tweets are on the humorous side, but I have to warn you guys, it's the least filtered of all my social media accounts. That's part of the reason I love it so much. It's not the story-telling of LJ or pretending I give a crap about Facebook. It's where I can put my most random, crude, ridiculous blurbs of absolutely nothing.

So that's what I do.

Check me out. If you're interested, go ahead and follow me. I'll be sure to follow back.
@bender_927
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jul. 9th, 2012|02:25 am]

mel_lomelindir

I might sound pathetic, but here I go ^^;

Basically, my thoughts, actions, sometimes my feelings, shout outs, and sharing tweets (from celebs, topics, etc). Facebook for some reason seems like too much of a clutter to share and express. Tumblr is just a large sharing community so personal posts never really matter to others. I find that I can relate to some people on twitter, and although it's brief, I can communicate and share among others. Sappy yeah? I know! lol

My interests are mainly anything on BBC, because, come on, British TV is good. There are too many shows and TV movies to just toss out, but among the top are Doctor Who, Sherlock, Top Gear, etc.
But I also like American TV: Dexter, The Borgias, The Walking Dead
Also big comic book and video game nerd. So a lot of MARVEL, a lot of first person shooters, a lot of zombies.

Dark humor, light humor, any humor. But I smile and laugh at almost anything. 
I'm just turning towards twitter cause as of late, I just kinda feel alone. This is somewhat my last hope to feel like I can connect to others... And life's short, I wanna share, leave some kind of mark, rather than just be forgotten. 

https://twitter.com/MelRey_

linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jul. 3rd, 2012|10:16 pm]

tonystonem
Hey guys! I've just recently gotten back into the Twitter world, and I would love to meet some new people! :) I mainly plan on posting random stuff and using it to keep up with my favorite celebs, but I love to read other people's thoughts and feelings, as well. So feel free to follow me, and I will most definitely follow you back!

https://twitter.com/#!/lauren6487
link2 comments|post comment

Missing @replies [May. 9th, 2012|09:32 pm]

stealthisfilm
I'm having a weird issue with Twitter. Whenever I "expand" my tweets, any @relpies I have don't show up. You can only see favorites or retweets. I should mention that this only happens when I'm on my computer, the twitter app on my phone shows everything.

Anyone else having this problem?
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Apr. 25th, 2012|04:56 pm]

justlexxx
i tweet about whatever's on my mind. over 21. i follow back usually. 
@wasneverhis
linkpost comment

Follow ALL the writers! [Apr. 13th, 2012|11:22 am]

l3monpledge

So I'm starting out in Twitter and I started because I thought twitter was a good forum for ideas and anything beautiful our minds can churn out. Feel free to follow me and I'd gladly follow back. @Lunaaarr (three As and two Rs)

linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]